Discussion, observations and notes about Swimming and Diving in and around Macomb County

WELCOME



Why do we need a Macomb County Swimming and Diving Blog?

With five divisions and 28 teams (in the MAC), it not possible for one person to keep up with the accomplishments of the athletes and the teams in Macomb County.

This brings up an additional point. I would like this blog to cover the teams that compete in Macomb County. Almost all of the Macomb County based swimming and diving teams compete in the MAC. Therefore, we will be covering some Oakland, Wayne and St Clair County teams as well. We also have De La Salle located in Macomb County, so we need to make sure they are included as well.

I am not trying strictly portray Macomb County Swimming and Diving from only my perspective. To that end, I am looking for contributors from all five Divisions and also from DLS. Even better would be a correspondent from each team that would post a recap of the previous weeks meets, outstanding practices or events.

I will also try to include links to sites that cover Macomb County and MAC sports and Athletes.

Enough for now - I have to go prepare milk and cookies for Santa (yes my boys believe in Santa) - note the first post on this Blog was Dec 24th 2007

JP

please note: this blog has been up for over a year now, and I have never had to moderate or delete comments, until now. I will be happy to return to an uncensored forum, when some of the children that have posted recently, learn some manners.

Free Web Site Counter

Free Counter

Saturday, November 8, 2008

2008 MAC Blue Results

Licensed to Romeo Bulldogs/Romeo Dolphins

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2008 07:23 PM

2008 MAC Blue Division - Girls - 11/6/2008 to 11/8/2008

Results


 

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 2:02.60 11/3/2007 L'Anse Creuse North

C Mullins, D Kelly, K Engelman, M Yacenick

LCN Fr-So: 2:08.70 11/3/2006 L'Anse Creuse North

C Mullins, J Maul, K Engelman, V Nowinski

1:58.69 D-1

1:59.99 D-2

2:02.49 D-3

School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 St. Clair High School 'A' 2:00.10 2:00.67 D-3 32

1) Deanna Mayworm JR 2) Haley Westrick FR

3) Brianna Britz SO 4) Olivia Gillespie JR

32.21 33.49 29.14 25.83

2 Marysville 'A' 2:03.65 2:03.37 26

1) Cassie Barnes SR 2) Autumn Sacquety SO

3) Alicia Urben SR 4) Sydney Howard FR

33.60 33.65 29.13 26.99

3 L'Anse Creuse North 'A' 2:07.28 2:03.95 24

1) Chelsea Mullins SR 2) Jaimie Maul SR

3) Kiersten Engelman SR 4) Allyce Grover SR

32.11 36.15 28.48 27.21

4 Anchor Bay Girls 'A' 2:09.46 2:06.06 22

1) Alex Martin 2) Emily Miller FR

3) Lauren Baxter 4) Kelly Zeck

32.61 33.61 33.33 26.51

5 Warren Woods Tower-MI 'A' 2:07.31 2:06.65 20

1) Emily Lord JR 2) Amanda Gatt SR

3) Joannie Maniaci JR 4) Samantha Lafriniere SR

32.24 35.13 32.34 26.94

6 Scs Lakeview High School 'A' 2:14.08 2:17.09 18

1) Stefanie Doetzkies SR 2) Elizabeth Abel FR

3) Chelsea Henson SO 4) Kaitlyn Beels SR

35.87 39.28 33.51 28.43

7 Utica High School 'A' 2:18.99 2:18.68 14

1) Jana Miller JR 2) Monica Pendel SO

3) Kelley Langlois SO 4) Amanda Ingledue SR

38.58 37.56 34.15 28.39

B - Final

-- Anchor Bay Girls 'B' 2:18.94 X2:15.44

1) Tristan Hart 2) Krista Matusiak

3) Leah Marsolais 4) Joslyn Thelen

33.78 37.02 33.96 30.68

-- Marysville 'B' 2:20.24 X2:21.45

1) Andrea Jehl SO 2) Valerie Cruz FR

3) Jessica Cole SR 4) Amanda Butler SO

36.72 41.56 32.83 30.34

-- L'Anse Creuse North 'B' 2:56.84 X2:26.64

1) Lauren Mullins SO 2) Jenna Orr FR

3) Megan Scott SR 4) Melanie Scully JR

38.10 41.89 35.75 30.90

-- St. Clair High School 'B' 2:26.80 X2:27.17

1) Rachel Kehoe FR 2) Ashley Koehler FR

3) Alexandra Bernardi JR 4) Bridget Dietlin SO

37.52 42.82 31.06 35.77

-- Scs Lakeview High School 'B' 2:37.59 X2:31.87

1) Kelsey Hicks SO 2) Marisa Shock FR

3) Samantha Desandre SO 4) Bianca Kopitzke FR

35.89 46.73 36.69 32.56

-- Warren Woods Tower-MI 'B' 2:37.75 X2:34.32

1) Kayla Tunesi SO 2) Nicole Gatt FR

3) Jessica Skovranko SO 4) Carly Ginzinger JR

38.75 42.15 42.16 31.26


 

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 2:07.02 11/8/2008 Tori Nowinski, Crusaders

LCN Fr-So: 2:14.32 2002 S. Belprez

2:01.49 D-1

2:02.19 D-2

2:05.49 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Tori Nowinski JR Crusaders 2:07.13 2:07.02 16

28.95 31.89 33.63 32.55

2 Lauren Himmel JR UHS 2:07.71 2:07.07 13

29.13 32.06 33.23 32.65

3 Emily Miller FR Tars 2:08.33 2:08.38 12

29.42 32.46 33.54 32.96

4 Michelle Adamic JR Crusaders 2:07.53 2:08.46 11

29.34 32.23 34.04 32.85

5 Kelly Zeck Tars 2:12.17 2:12.74 10

29.76 33.70 34.79 34.49

6 Kelsey McCormick FR Vikings 2:11.74 2:13.52 9

29.45 33.03 35.25 35.79

B - Final

7 Kaitlin Courtney SO UHS 2:13.40 2:13.35 7

30.35 34.24 35.08 33.68

8 Courtney Mortimer SR Vikings 2:15.15 2:13.79 5

30.65 33.78 34.98 34.38

9 Ericka Gaffney JR Vikings 2:23.29 2:21.37 4

32.85 36.04 36.39 36.09

10 Tori Flavell SO Vikings 2:25.58 2:22.53 3

32.68 36.83 37.34 35.68

11 Heather Brohl SR UHS 2:23.64 2:24.16 2

32.76 36.25 37.50 37.65

12 Megan Nowak SO Crusaders 2:25.08 2:26.14 1

32.73 36.79 38.50 38.12


 

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 2:24.81 2003 M. Hasshaw

LCN Fr-So: 2:27.30 2001 M. Hasshaw

2:17.79 D-1

2:18.99 D-2

2:24.89 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Brianna Britz SO Saints 2:24.66 2:24.55 D-3 16

31.15 37.04 42.71 33.65

2 Autumn Sacquety SO Vikings 2:26.47 2:26.50 13

33.35 36.95 40.50 35.70

3 Chelsea Mullins SR Crusaders 2:31.17 2:29.49 12

33.30 36.32 45.64 34.23

4 Alicia Urben SR Vikings 2:32.18 2:31.46 11

31.30 40.98 45.56 33.62

5 Haley Westrick FR Saints 2:32.80 2:33.16 10

34.51 41.02 42.02 35.61

6 Cassie Barnes SR Vikings 2:32.64 2:35.28 9

32.90 39.42 47.30 35.66

B - Final

7 Allie Sturtridge JR Vikings 2:33.67 2:32.84 7

32.82 39.11 46.27 34.64

8 Alex Martin Tars 2:33.97 2:34.26 5

33.48 37.27 47.21 36.30

9 Andrea Hatch SR Titans-MI 2:40.45 2:40.05 4

36.34 41.02 45.71 36.98

10 Amanda Gatt SR Titans-MI 2:41.43 2:41.87 3

36.24 43.74 42.51 39.38

11 Leah Marsolais Tars 2:41.20 2:42.24 2

35.68 41.27 48.55 36.74

12 Monica Pendel SO UHS 2:42.30 2:44.23 1

36.49 45.06 45.64 37.04


 

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 26.48 11/4/2005 Cynthia Brown

LCN Fr-So: 27.84 2003 B. Bauser

25.59 D-2

25.79 D-1

26.19 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Rachel Gates SR UHS 25.73 25.68 D-1 16

2 Olivia Gillespie JR Saints 27.14 26.46 13

3 Carly Goulet SR Vikings 26.99 27.13 12

4 Samantha Lafrinier SR Titans-MI 27.38 27.52 11

5 Sara Niester JR UHS 28.06 27.77 10

6 Julianne Fosgard SO Saints 27.36 27.78 9

B - Final

7 Kaitlyn Beels SR Huskies 29.84 27.81 7

8 Sydney Howard FR Vikings 28.38 28.10 5

9 Allyce Grover SR Crusaders 28.38 28.26 4

10 Sarah Hrisca SO Vikings 29.16 28.97 3

11 Amanda Ingledue SR UHS 29.56 29.28 2

12 Dome Schroeder SR Vikings 29.63 29.59 1


 

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 258.10 2001 N. Nevorski

LCN Fr-So: 249.80 11/8/2008 Laura Bondy, Crusaders

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Lindsey Warner JR Saints 216.90 304.20 16

2 Jacqueline William SO Huskies 201.65 284.45 13

3 Laura Bondy FR Crusaders 177.75 249.80 12

4 Alayna Leduc JR Crusaders 180.55 246.40 11

5 Ariel Almanza JR Huskies 161.60 238.05 10

6 Brooke Saunders Saints 166.05 236.25 9

7 Jen Trainor SR UHS 141.10 213.60 7

8 Bonita Hazel Saints 151.70 208.50 5

9 Brittany Chetosky FR UHS 129.75 193.25 4

10 Rachel Bootka SO UHS 120.45 175.50 3

11 Mackenzie Clark SO Crusaders 124.15 170.05 2

12 Anna Schmidt Saints 119.20 169.85 1


 

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 1:04.67 11/7/2008 Kiersten Engelman, Crusaders

LCN Fr-So: 1:08.55 2001 M. Hasshaw

1:02.69 D-2

1:02.99 D-1

1:04.49 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Brianna Britz SO Saints 1:05.85 1:04.96 16

30.55 34.41

2 Kiersten Engelman SR Crusaders 1:04.67 1:05.33 13

30.67 34.66

3 Alicia Urben SR Vikings 1:07.37 1:06.85 12

31.13 35.72

4 Samantha Lafrinier SR Titans-MI 1:08.58 1:08.59 11

33.14 35.45

5 Joannie Maniaci JR Titans-MI 1:10.93 1:12.69 10

34.03 38.66

6 Samantha Provost JR Vikings 1:13.61 1:15.36 9

34.85 40.51

B - Final

7 Alexandra Bernardi JR Saints 1:14.33 1:12.85 7

32.35 40.50

8 Krista Matusiak Tars 1:18.23 1:15.83 5

35.00 40.83

9 McKenzie Rumley SO Vikings 1:17.16 1:16.09 4

34.73 41.36

10 Kelley Langlois SO UHS 1:14.21 1:16.21 3

34.38 41.83

11 Kristina Graham JR Huskies 1:18.21 1:16.68 2

35.99 40.69

12 Leah Marsolais Tars 1:16.21 1:17.51 1

35.51 42.00


 

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 58.33 10/18/2005 Cynthia Brown

LCN Fr-So: 59.76 2001 M. Hasshaw

56.69 D-2

57.09 D-1

57.79 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Rachel Gates SR UHS 56.94 57.29 D-3 16

27.15 30.14

2 Olivia Gillespie JR Saints 58.66 58.06 13

27.73 30.33

3 Tori Nowinski JR Crusaders 58.54 58.95 12

28.66 30.29

4 Carly Goulet SR Vikings 1:00.71 59.85 11

28.57 31.28

5 Julianne Fosgard SO Saints 59.49 1:00.07 10

29.07 31.00

6 Alayna Leduc JR Crusaders 1:00.07 1:01.66 9

29.42 32.24

B - Final

7 Courtney Mortimer SR Vikings 1:02.42 1:01.63 7

30.11 31.52

8 Allyce Grover SR Crusaders 1:02.10 1:02.25 5

29.77 32.48

9 Kaitlyn Beels SR Huskies 1:04.51 1:02.68 4

29.77 32.91

10 Sarah Hrisca SO Vikings 1:04.69 1:03.86 3

29.92 33.94

11 Deanna Mayworm JR Saints 1:04.51 1:04.48 2

30.64 33.84

12 Amanda Ingledue SR UHS 1:04.72 1:04.77 1

30.60 34.17


 

Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 5:40.60 11/8/2008 Michelle Adamic, Crusaders

LCN Fr-So: 5:47.99 2001 M. Hasshaw

5:25.29 D-1

5:27.29 D-2

5:40.49 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Emily Lord JR Titans-MI 5:40.52 5:38.33 D-3 16

30.48 33.52 34.15 34.43 34.52 34.39 34.28 34.57

34.45 33.54

2 Michelle Adamic JR Crusaders 5:41.38 5:40.60 13

30.20 33.25 34.83 34.67 35.05 34.59 34.84 34.84

34.95 33.38

3 Lauren Himmel JR UHS 5:41.86 5:43.82 12

30.93 33.67 34.55 34.95 34.99 35.26 35.49 34.98

35.07 33.93

4 Emily Miller FR Tars 5:41.25 5:46.26 11

30.75 33.79 34.80 35.05 35.45 35.55 35.47 35.58

35.43 34.39

5 Kelly Zeck Tars 5:56.92 5:59.35 10

30.81 34.40 35.86 36.73 36.92 37.61 37.18 37.46

36.77 35.61

6 Kelsey McCormick FR Vikings 6:03.58 6:07.13 9

31.19 34.31 35.99 37.69 38.51 38.28 38.26 38.94

37.61 36.35

B - Final

7 Laura Bondy FR Crusaders 6:04.97 6:02.19 7

32.23 36.24 36.73 36.95 37.24 37.38 36.77 37.29

36.46 34.90

8 Allie Sturtridge JR Vikings 6:05.80 6:03.20 5

32.39 36.10 36.87 37.34 36.91 37.70 37.43 37.45

36.70 34.31

9 Monica Pendel SO UHS 6:05.21 6:04.40 4

31.91 34.67 36.34 37.79 37.83 37.02 37.76 37.99

37.57 35.52

10 Bryana Bryan SO Saints 6:17.66 6:21.51 3

33.21 37.13 38.39 38.88 39.57 39.16 39.81 39.29

38.72 37.35

11 Ericka Gaffney JR Vikings 6:26.63 6:26.48 2

33.80 37.25 38.46 39.31 39.42 39.61 39.81 39.99

39.71 39.12

12 Megan Burkart JR Saints 6:26.60 6:30.19 1

34.98 38.52 39.55 39.79 39.97 39.93 39.90 39.56

39.88 38.11


 

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 1:49.69 10/4/2007 L'Anse Creuse North

M Yacenick, A Leduc, V Nowinski, A Grover

LCN Fr-So: 1:53.32 2003 LCN

A. Claeson, E. Engelman, B. Bauser, C. Brown

1:46.29 D-1

1:46.69 D-2

1:48.49 D-3

School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Utica High School 'A' 1:47.39 1:47.64 D-3 32

1) Sara Niester JR 2) Lauren Himmel JR

3) Kaitlin Courtney SO 4) Rachel Gates SR

28.41 26.55 27.28 25.40

2 Marysville 'A' 1:50.45 1:48.12 D-3 26

1) Autumn Sacquety SO 2) Sydney Howard FR

3) Courtney Mortimer SR 4) Carly Goulet SR

27.96 26.65 27.14 26.37

3 L'Anse Creuse North 'A' 1:51.32 1:50.16 24

1) Tori Nowinski JR 2) Allyce Grover SR

3) Alayna Leduc JR 4) Michelle Adamic JR

27.59 27.89 27.53 27.15

4 St. Clair High School 'A' 1:54.22 1:53.10 22

1) Haley Westrick FR 2) Deanna Mayworm JR

3) Bryana Bryan SO 4) Julianne Fosgard SO

29.31 27.93 28.70 27.16

5 Scs Lakeview High School 'A' 1:55.52 1:53.67 20

1) Kaitlyn Beels SR 2) Chelsea Henson SO

3) Elizabeth Abel FR 4) Stefanie Doetzkies SR

28.16 28.51 28.60 28.40

6 Anchor Bay Girls 'A' 2:05.80 2:01.28 18

1) Jessica Lietaert 2) Tristan Hart

3) Joslyn Thelen 4) Lauren Baxter

30.00 30.25 30.81 30.22

7 Warren Woods Tower-MI 'A' 2:06.94 2:05.72 14

1) Carly Ginzinger JR 2) Kaylene Candela SO

3) Amanda Gatt SR 4) Andrea Hatch SR

32.27 31.24 31.17 31.04

B - Final

-- Utica High School 'B' 2:05.27 X2:03.44

1) Kaitlin Baker SR 2) Monica Pendel SO

3) Heather Brohl SR 4) Amanda Ingledue SR

30.61 31.22 33.26 28.35

-- St. Clair High School 'B' 2:11.26 X2:10.88

1) Natalie Bacheldor JR 2) Alexandra Bernardi JR

3) Bridget Dietlin SO 4) Kelsey Dietlin JR

29.89 31.59 35.00 34.40

-- Marysville 'B' 2:20.66 X2:17.08

1) Shannon Murray SO 2) Samantha Williams SR

3) Jen Sims SR 4) Briauna Zimmer FR

33.54 38.12 33.59 31.83

-- Anchor Bay Girls 'B' 2:20.10 X2:17.11

1) Ashley Sacra 2) Samantha Trochio

3) Jenna Dishinger 4) Kathleen Zeck

34.52 34.05 36.30 32.24

-- Scs Lakeview High School 'B' 2:32.33 X2:27.36

1) Samantha Elsesser SO 2) Tabitha Convery FR

3) Ashley O'Hara FR 4) Katie Abdilla SO

35.10 38.24 38.92 35.10

-- L'Anse Creuse North 'B' 2:24.78 X2:30.22

1) Alexis Renock FR 2) Rachel Kitchens FR

3) Gabrielle Gryzmala FR 4) Aylin Yavuz SR

42.22 33.98 36.14 37.88

-- Warren Woods Tower-MI 'B' 2:31.00 X2:34.22

1) Chanel Metzler FR 2) Taylor Smith FR

3) Nicole Carr SO 4) Mary Strobbe SR

37.67 42.98 42.35 31.22


 

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 1:07.05 2003 M. Hasshaw

LCN Fr-So: 1:08.04 2001 M. Hasshaw

1:03.29 D-1

1:03.89 D-2

1:06.69 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Emily Lord JR Titans-MI 1:07.12 1:06.85 16

32.86 33.99

2 Chelsea Mullins SR Crusaders 1:08.35 1:07.69 13

32.25 35.44

3 Deanna Mayworm JR Saints 1:08.54 1:09.61 12

33.62 35.99

4 Alex Martin Tars 1:09.16 1:09.63 11

33.12 36.51

5 Cassie Barnes SR Vikings 1:11.66 1:11.27 10

34.84 36.43

6 Tori Flavell SO Vikings 1:12.25 1:12.15 9

35.01 37.14

B - Final

7 Tristan Hart Tars 1:13.44 1:13.65 7

35.58 38.07

8 Kiersten Engelman SR Crusaders 1:14.19 1:14.33 5

35.89 38.44

9 Katlin Pfropper SO Saints 1:14.43 1:14.62 4

35.57 39.05

10 Sara Niester JR UHS 1:15.52 1:17.91 3

38.17 39.74

11 RaeAnn McVeigh SR Vikings 1:18.34 1:18.78 2

38.02 40.76

12 Stefanie Doetzkies SR Huskies 1:18.55 1:24.36 1

40.23 44.13


 

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 1:16.35 9/11/2007 Mallissa Yacenick

LCN Fr-So: 1:17.44 2002 J. Elizondo

1:11.39 D-2

1:12.49 D-1

1:13.69 D-3

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Autumn Sacquety SO Vikings 1:14.00 1:10.87 D-2 16

33.97 36.90

2 Haley Westrick FR Saints 1:13.44 1:13.24 D-3 13

34.14 39.10

3 Amanda Gatt SR Titans-MI 1:18.26 1:17.86 12

36.41 41.45

4 Kaitlin Courtney SO UHS 1:17.82 1:18.07 11

37.89 40.18

5 Jaimie Maul SR Crusaders 1:19.68 1:20.14 10

37.01 43.13

6 Sydney Howard FR Vikings 1:21.67 1:21.44 9

38.78 42.66

B - Final

7 Samantha Schweihof SO Saints 1:23.24 1:21.45 7

38.82 42.63

8 Krista Matusiak Tars 1:22.14 1:21.84 5

38.70 43.14

9 Andrea Hatch SR Titans-MI 1:22.05 1:21.93 4

39.54 42.39

10 Jessica Cole SR Vikings 1:22.03 1:22.45 3

39.53 42.92

11 Dome Schroeder SR Vikings 1:22.82 1:24.28 2

39.63 44.65

12 Elizabeth Abel FR Huskies 1:22.80 1:24.96 1

39.46 45.50


 

Event 12 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

LCN Varsity: 3:57.34 11/8/2008 L'Anse Creuse North, Crusaders

V Nowinski, K Engelman, C Mullins, M Adamic

LCN Fr-So: 4:18.95 10/24/2006 L'Anse Creuse North

A Leduc, K Engelman, C Mullins, A Grover

3:50.49 D-1

3:52.59 D-2

4:00.09 D-3

School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 L'Anse Creuse North 'A' 4:01.82 3:57.34 D-3 32

1) Tori Nowinski JR 2) Kiersten Engelman SR

3) Chelsea Mullins SR 4) Michelle Adamic JR

29.24 59.82 29.09 1:00.73 27.32 58.52 27.99 58.27

2 St. Clair High School 'A' 4:03.06 3:58.66 D-3 26

1) Julianne Fosgard SO 2) Bryana Bryan SO

3) Brianna Britz SO 4) Olivia Gillespie JR

28.96 1:00.19 29.49 1:01.99 28.63 58.37 27.60 58.11

3 Utica High School 'A' 4:02.88 4:00.24 24

1) Sara Niester JR 2) Lauren Himmel JR

3) Kaitlin Courtney SO 4) Rachel Gates SR

31.09 1:03.22 27.80 58.84 28.88 1:00.75 26.61 57.43

4 Marysville 'A' 4:05.65 4:02.40 22

1) Alicia Urben SR 2) Courtney Mortimer SR

3) Carly Goulet SR 4) Kelsey McCormick FR

28.98 1:01.44 29.23 1:01.03 28.53 1:00.21 28.32 59.72

5 Anchor Bay Girls 'A' 4:18.16 4:11.31 20

1) Emily Miller FR 2) Leah Marsolais

3) Alex Martin 4) Kelly Zeck

29.01 59.91 32.07 1:06.79 29.17 1:03.77 28.51 1:00.84

6 Warren Woods Tower-MI 'A' 4:14.96 4:14.80 18

1) Joannie Maniaci JR 2) Andrea Hatch SR

3) Emily Lord JR 4) Samantha Lafriniere SR

31.91 1:06.63 32.12 1:06.88 29.75 1:01.54 28.13 59.75

7 Scs Lakeview High School 'A' 4:43.52 4:31.93 14

1) Ali Bosel SR 2) Nicole Conti FR

3) Kelsey Hicks SO 4) Chelsea Henson SO

32.64 1:08.57 32.48 1:11.89 31.44 1:07.39 30.00 1:04.08

B - Final

-- Marysville 'B' 4:35.27 X4:27.50

1) McKenzie Rumley SO 2) Amanda Butler SO

3) Jade Fournier SO 4) Chelsea Witherspoon JR

32.35 1:09.48 15.85 1:36.60 34.63 32.58 1:06.79

-- Utica High School 'B' 4:42.14 X4:40.02

1) Danielle Paton SR 2) Jana Miller JR

3) Kelley Langlois SO 4) Kristin Green JR

32.69 1:08.71 33.63 1:12.27 34.24 1:13.43 32.41 1:05.61

-- L'Anse Creuse North 'B' 5:31.13 X4:44.57

1) Angelica Hintz SO 2) Megan Scott SR

3) Melanie Scully JR 4) Kaitlyn Stoll FR

33.01 1:08.47 34.35 1:11.21 33.21 1:10.06 34.21 1:14.83

-- St. Clair High School 'B' 4:55.07 X4:51.66

1) Natalie Bacheldor JR 2) Kathryn Roggenbuck JR

3) Bridget Dietlin SO 4) Kelsey Dietlin JR

32.42 1:08.54 31.86 1:07.25 38.02 1:20.05 17.38 1:15.82

-- Warren Woods Tower-MI 'B' 5:08.77 X5:07.32

1) Jessica Vernon JR 2) Evie Janice JR

3) Violet Stankovski SO 4) Mary Strobbe SR

35.35 1:14.41 35.99 1:14.97 40.16 1:27.67 33.48 1:10.27

-- Anchor Bay Girls 'B' 5:25.61 X5:11.92

1) Ashley Sacra 2) Kathleen Zeck

3) Jenna Dishinger 4) Samantha Trochio

36.91 1:18.55 36.39 1:16.54 34.37 1:12.38 39.84 1:24.45

-- Scs Lakeview High School 'B' 5:33.76 X5:21.83

1) Katie Abdilla SO 2) Samantha Elsesser SO

3) Morgan Redmond SO 4) Bianca Kopitzke FR

38.66 1:25.63 36.48 1:18.44 36.35 1:19.43 35.38 1:18.33


 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12


 

1. Marysville 269 2. St. Clair High School 247

3. L'Anse Creuse North 236 4. Utica High School 185

5. Warren Woods Tower 139 5. Anchor Bay Girls 139

7. Scs Lakeview High School 90

1 comment:

JP said...

Swimmer of the Meet: Rachel Gates – Utica

Blog Archive

Followers